Specialer
Allan Baktoft (May 1993): Rational Homotopy Theory.
Peter Ditlev Olsen (August 1994): Dold fibrations and spaces of self equivalences.
Jesper K. Grodal (Feb 97):
$H^*V$ Approximations - the structure of unstable algebras with applications to spaces
.
Kasper K.S. Andersen (Aug 97):
Cohomology of Weyl groups with applications to topology
.
Anders Nielsen (Apr 98): Unstable modules over the Steenrod algebra and Lannes' T-functor.
Þórunn Björk Sigurbjörnsdóttir (Maj 2000): Vasiliev invariants.
Einar Gudfinnsson (Juni 2001): Integration on Manifolds, Volumes of Geodesic Balls, and Invariant Measure of SL(n,Z)\SL(n,R)
(dvi)
(pdf)
.
Morten Misfeldt (December 2001): Kursus om holomorf dynamik - et udviklingsarbejde
(ps)
(pdf)
Erik Nørregaard (December 2001): Vector Fields on the Sphere
(dvi)
(pdf)
Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg (Januar 2002): A natural classifying space for cohomology with coefficients in a finite chain complex
(ps)
(pdf)
.
Stefan Lindhard Mabit (April 2003): Poincare formodningens skæbne i næsten alle dimensioner (
pdf
)
Jesper Just Højgaard (Juni 2004): Fundamentalgruppen af plane mængder (
dvi
) (
pdf
)
Christian Westergaard (November 2005):
Computational equivalence between quantum Turing machines and quantum circuit families
.
Morten Poulsen
(August 2007):
Depth, detection and associated primes in the cohomology of finite groups
(Awarded the Master's Thesis Prize of the Danish Mathematical Society)
Martin Wedel Jacobsen (Marts 2011):
Euler-karakteristik af fusionskategorier for Chevalley-grupper
.
Eske Sparsø (September 2011):
Exotic fusion systems and Euler characteristics
.
Gesche Nord (September 2012):
The s-chromatic polynomial
.
Brian Brost (December 2013):
Computing persistent homology via discrete Morse theory
.
Erica Minuz (October 2015):
The simplicial Lusternik-Schnirelmann Category
.
Magnus Baunsgaard Kristensen (February 2019):
Orthogonality axioms in type theory
.
Brendan Collins (September 2019):
Persistent Homology and Noise
.
Gowrimani Gokavarapu (June 2020):
Persistent Homology
.
PhD afhandlinger
Zhipeng Duan (Decmber 2020):
On Equivariant Euler Characteristics and Spaces of Trees
Tomasz Prytuła (April 2017):
Hyperbolic Isometries of Systolic Complexes
(coadviser: Damian Osajda)
Martin Wedel Jacobsen (May 2014):
Block fusion systems and the center of the group ring
Kasper K.S. Andersen (January 2001): Some computations for the exceptional groups relevant to the classification of p-compact groups
(dvi)
(pdf)
Fagprojekter
Mads Kjærulf Caspersen, Henning Røigaard-Petersen:
Dimensionsbegreber i topologi
Bogi Lenvig (March 2009):
Lovasz conjecture and Hom-complexes.
Raffaele Rani (April 2009):
On parallel transport and curvature.
Martin Wedel Jacobsen (April 2010):
Euler-karakteristik for fusionskategorier.
Mauricio Esteban Gomez Lopez (February 2011):
Introduction to characteristic classes
Alberto Santini (May 2011):
Topological groupoids
Jens Jakob Kjær (May 2012):
Golod complexes
Bachelorprojekter
Stine Teglgaard Olsen (March 2019): Knot Invariants
Astrid Høgenhaven (January 2015):
Euler characteristic of subgroup categories
Thomas Helsted Petersen (January 2013): The rotation and embedding of graphs on closed surfaces
Anna Kiel Steensen (January 2012): Polykromatiske tal for abstrakte simpliciale komplekser
Jens Jakob Kjær (June 2011):
Duality theorems for simplicial complexes
Martin Søndergaard Christensen (June 2011):
Introductory Knot Theory. The knot groups and the Jones polynomial.
Bøger
Almen Matematisk Dannelse
Jesper Michael Møller
Last modified: Thu Oct 5 11:15:45 CEST 2023